Confirmed Plenary Speakers 

  • Geoffrey Bodenhausen
    Ecole Normale Supérieure, Paris, France
  • Christian Griesinger
    Max Planck Institute for Multidisciplinary Sciences, Göttingen, Germany
  • Nikola Basarić
    Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb, Croatia
  • Alexej Jerschow
    Department of Chemistry, New York University, New York, NY, USA
  • Robert Konrat
    Max Perutz Labs, Vienna BioCenter, Vienna, Austria
  • Janez Plavec
    Slovenian NMR Centre, National Institute of Chemistry, Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Christina Thiele
    Technical University of Darmstadt, Darmstadt, Germany

Tutorial Speakers 

  • Klaus Zangger
    Institute of Chemistry, University of Graz, Graz, Austria
  • Guido Pintacuda
    High-field NMR center, Institut des Sciences Analytiques, Villeurbanne (Lyon), France

Invited and Section Speakers

  • Wiktor Koźmiński
    Biological and Chemical Research Centre, University of Warsaw, Warsaw, Poland
  • Goran Landek
    Selvita d.o.o., Zagreb, Croatia
  • Ernest Meštrović
    Xellia d.o.o., Zagreb, Croatia
  • Maja Marušič
    Slovenian NMR Centre, National Institute of Chemistry, Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Markus Schade
    AstraZeneca, Cambridge, England, United Kingdom
  • Pavletta Shestakova
    Bulgarian NMR Centre, Sofia, Bulgaria
  • Marina Šekutor
    Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb, Croatia
  • Marko Trajkovski
    Slovenian NMR Centre, National Institute of Chemistry, Ljubljana, Slovenia
  • Mario Vazdar
    University of Chemistry and Technology, Prague, Czech Republic
  • Marija Alešković
    Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb, Croatia
  • Mirjana Bukvić
    Selvita d.o.o., Zagreb, Croatia
  • Marija Cvetnić
    Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Matija Modrušan
    Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science, University of Zagreb, Croatia
  • Kristina Smokrović
    Ruđer Bošković Institute, Zagreb, Croatia
  • Gregor Talajić
    Department of Chemistry, Faculty of Science, University of Zagreb, Croatia